Special Olympics Minnesota Event Listing & Registration


Contact Us 

Spring Games

Welcome to the Special Olympics Minnesota Community Event Registration & Volunteer Information System (CERVIS). Thank you for your desire to serve as part of the Special Olympics team. The events listed below are those that still need volunteers. To learn more about an event, click on the event name. To begin the registration process, click on the event registration button below. Once you complete your volunteer profile a temporary password will be emailed to you. We look forward to serving with you!


 Show Calendar
Please click a specific date or month below to view events for that date.
February 2019
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
 0102
03040506070809
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728 
March 2019
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
 0102
03040506070809
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 

 Use Reservation Code
Please enter your reservation code below.
 Search Events by Interest, Location, Date or Keyword
Currently showing all open events. Please select your desired search criteria below:

Search for events by interest:


Search for events by location:
Find events within
of

Search for events by date and optional start time range:
Find events on this date:
-

Search for events by day of the week and optional start time range:
Find events on this day:
-


Search for events by keyword:


   OR   


The selected event is no longer available for registration.

Select an Available Event Below
Polar Plunge - South Metro - Burnsville
Feb 22 - Feb 23, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Polar Plunge
9
Needed
Polar Plunge - Anoka County
Feb 22 - Feb 23, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Polar Plunge
12
Needed
Polar Plunge - Minneapolis
Feb 27 - Mar 2, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Polar Plunge
22
Needed
Poly Hockey - Stillwater
Mar 2 - Mar 3, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
State Competition
6
Needed
Powerlifting - Stillwater
Sat, Mar 2, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
State Competition
Reserved
Winter Games - Performance Stations
Sat, Mar 2, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Healthy Athletes
Reserved
Polar Plunge - Eden Prairie
Mar 7 - Mar 9, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Polar Plunge
52
Needed
Polar Plunge - Buffalo
Sat, Mar 9, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Polar Plunge
25
Needed
Polar Plunge - Mille Lacs
Sat, Mar 9, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Polar Plunge
Coming
Soon
Alpine Skiing & Snowboarding- Afton Alps
Sun, Mar 10, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
State Competition
Event Full
Basketball - Litchfield
Sat, Mar 23, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
38
Needed
Basketball - St. Michael
Sat, Apr 6, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Regional Competition
9
Needed
Swimming - Saint Paul
Sun, Apr 7, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
5
Needed
Basketball - Bemidji
Thu, Apr 11, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
43
Needed
Basketball - Rogers
Sat, Apr 13, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
2
Needed
Swimming - Edina
Sun, Apr 14, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
1
Needed
Swimming - Rochester
Sun, Apr 14, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
29
Needed
Swimming - Becker
Sun, Apr 14, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
17
Needed
Swimming - Bemidji
Fri, Apr 26, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
39
Needed
4.01K Race for Financial Fitness
Fri, Apr 26, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Special Olympics Minnesota
13
Needed
Basketball - Hastings
Sat, Apr 27, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
Reserved
Basketball - Golden Valley
Sat, Apr 27, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
21
Needed
Basketball - Stillwater
Sun, Apr 28, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
47
Needed
Basketball - St. Peter
Sun, Apr 28, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
6
Needed
Track & Field - Rochester
Sat, May 4, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
37
Needed
Track & Field - New Brighton
Sun, May 5, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
98
Needed
Track & Field - White Bear Lake
Sun, May 5, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
40
Needed
Track & Field - Bemidji
Thu, May 9, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
52
Needed
Basketball & Swimming - Duluth
Sat, May 11, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
82
Needed
Basketball - Hastings
Sat, May 11, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Regional Competition
30
Needed
Track & Field - Thief River Falls
Wed, May 15, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
41
Needed
Track & Field - Cloquet
Sat, May 18, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
69
Needed
Basketball - Foley
Sat, May 18, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Regional Competition
32
Needed
Swimming - Circle Pines
Sat, May 18, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
25
Needed
Track & Field - Minneapolis
Sat, May 18, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
5
Needed
Gymnastics - Superior, WI
Sun, May 19, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
2
Needed
Track & Field - Saint Paul
Fri, Jun 21, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Summer Games
Coming
Soon
Basketball - Saint Paul
Fri, Jun 21, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Summer Games
Coming
Soon
Lions Clubs - Opening Eyes
Fri, Jun 21, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Summer Games
Reserved
Track & Field - Saint Paul
Sat, Jun 22, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Summer Games
Coming
Soon
Basketball - Saint Paul
Sat, Jun 22, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Summer Games
Coming
Soon
Lions Clubs - Opening Eyes
Sat, Jun 22, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Summer Games
Reserved
Basketball - Saint Paul
Sun, Jun 23, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Summer Games
Coming
Soon
Track & Field - Saint Paul
Sun, Jun 23, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Summer Games
Coming
Soon
Lions Clubs - Opening Eyes
Sun, Jun 23, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Summer Games
Reserved
Equestrian - Esko
Sun, Jul 21, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
4
Needed
Tennis - Virginia
Mon, Jul 22, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
9
Needed
Bocce - West St. Paul
Sat, Aug 10, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
Coming
Soon
Softball - Grand Rapids
Sat, Aug 10, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
12
Needed
Bocce - Thief River Falls
Thu, Aug 29, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
28
Needed
Unified Flag Football - Cohasset
Sat, Sep 21, 2019  (Multiple Times Available)
Area Competition
13
Needed